Contract Details
The provision of Voice and Data services for 1,200 mobile connections. The contract will also include the provision of a technology fund to support BAU (business as usual) activity by having a tech fund which will be used to order replacements for lost, broken or stolen handsets immediately. May 2026: Purchase of 88 Google Pixel 10a 128GB - Increase of £25,960.00 to contract value. August 2026: Extension of contract by 12 months (until 24/08/2027) £22,730.40 Increase
Scope of Works
This contract has been awarded to British Telecommunications PLC by OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £166,780 and falls under the Technology sector.
About This Award
This contract award was published on 03 July 2024 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to British Telecommunications PLC, work with a reported value of £166,780, issued by OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS in United Kingdom.
Sector: Technology
This award is classified under Technology. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.
ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.