Thursday, 03 September 2026
8,856 awards in archive
15Today
8,856Total Archive
8,853UK Contracts
0EU Awards
3Global News
Advertise Here
Reach contractors, suppliers and construction professionals daily
Banner placement · Sponsored content · Jobs listings
Get In Touch →
News · Construction News - Former Homes England chair appointed Reform housing spokesperson - insi... Undisclosed11 March 2026 News · Infrastructure Contractor selected for Inland Rail corridor programme Undisclosed23 December 2021 News · Government Saipem: awarded a contract by Eni for Carbon Capture and Storage in the UK - e... Undisclosed28 April 2025 News · Construction Derry contractor lands £32.6m Belfast social housing contract - constructionne... £32.6m16 March 2026 News · Defence Scottish freight ferry contract awarded to Chinese shipyard Undisclosed17 March 2026 News · Transport Port Ellen upgrade contract awarded Undisclosed23 March 2026 News · Defence Contracts awarded to four consortia to develop bids for the Fleet Solid Suppor... Undisclosed01 September 2021 News · Defence Trident missile fire control contract awarded Undisclosed06 February 2026 News · Government Serco awarded RAF Fylingdales early warning radar contract Undisclosed02 September 2026 News · Defence Defence sites to benefit from new FM contracts worth £1.6bn £1.6bn14 June 2021