Wednesday, 02 September 2026
8,688 awards in archive
14Today
8,688Total Archive
8,685UK Contracts
0EU Awards
3Global News
Advertise Here
Reach contractors, suppliers and construction professionals daily
Banner placement · Sponsored content · Jobs listings
Get In Touch →
News · Energy UK CfD price ceiling and new auction framework for solar revealed - pv-magazin... Undisclosed07 July 2026 News · Government MRI scanner contract awarded – but project costs rise to £3.5m £3.5m17 April 2023 News · Government Stepnell boosts North West expansion with £428m framework win - bdcmagazine.co... £428m13 April 2026 News · Construction SLR Consulting appointed to lead design on £160m Glasgow mixed-use project - s... £160m27 July 2026 News · Transport WSP and Mott MacDonald win £25M contract to support permitting for Wylfa SMR p... £25M05 February 2026 News · Government NG Bailey has appointed Ian McLellan as group HR director Undisclosed11 February 2013 News · Construction McAlpine picks second MEP contractor for £4bn gigafactory - constructionwave.c... £4bn22 October 2024 News · Government PICK EVERARD APPOINTED TO DESIGN NEW PRISONS FOR THE MINISTRY OF JUSTICE - bdc... Undisclosed20 November 2020 News · Construction Taylor Wimpey secures AMSC approval for final Bishopton development - scottish... Undisclosed29 May 2026 News · Government Daniel Billinge appointed as BAM Construct UK's Head of Procurement - bam.com Undisclosed23 October 2020