Contract Details

CON 1655 - Temporary Data Architect Original dates: 08/06/2026 - 08/09/2026 - £67,486.96 (Inc VAT) Extension (August 2026): End date varied to 06/11/2026 - Revised value £110,799.48 (Inc VAT) Maximum period: Until 08/03/2027 - Maximum Contract value: £193,395.46 (Inc Vat)

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to Adecco UK Ltd by OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £110,799 and falls under the Technology sector.

Contract awarded to Adecco UK Ltd — Value: £110,799 — Authority: OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 02 June 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to Adecco UK Ltd, work with a reported value of £110,799, issued by OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS in United Kingdom.

Sector: Technology

This award is classified under Technology. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.