Contract Details

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. TN112 2026-08-24 09.00 Troston to Honington Primary School 8 Seats Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2026 AT 09.00 . Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2026 AT 09.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 31ST JULY 2033

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to All Day Cars by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £158,270 and falls under the Transport sector.

Contract awarded to All Day Cars — Value: £158,270 — Authority: Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 24 August 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to All Day Cars, work with a reported value of £158,270, issued by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in United Kingdom.

Sector: Transport

This award is classified under Transport. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.