Contract Details
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. IP520 2026-09-02 09.00 Martlesham to Waldringfield Primary School 4 seats Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 09.00 Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2026 AT 09.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Scope of Works
This contract has been awarded to M&R (Woodbridge) Ltd by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £47,880 and falls under the Transport sector.
About This Award
This contract award was published on 03 September 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to M&R (Woodbridge) Ltd, work with a reported value of £47,880, issued by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in United Kingdom.
Sector: Transport
This award is classified under Transport. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.
ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.