Contract Details

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QHL120 09:00 2026-09-03 Bury St Edmunds to Sunflower SEND Hub, Haverhill - 4-seater Vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:00 2026-09-03. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 09:00 2026-09-02 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to Cambridge and Huntingdon Airport Travel Service by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £28,494 and falls under the Transport sector.

Contract awarded to Cambridge and Huntingdon Airport Travel Service — Value: £28,494 — Authority: Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 03 September 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to Cambridge and Huntingdon Airport Travel Service, work with a reported value of £28,494, issued by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in United Kingdom.

Sector: Transport

This award is classified under Transport. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.