Contract Details

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in an Administrator. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non-Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Variation 001 to 31/03/2025 to 31/12/2026 Variation 001 to 31/12/2026 to 30th June 2026. Variation 003 - 01/06/2026 to 31/12/2026

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £93,336 and falls under the Healthcare sector.

Contract awarded to REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED — Value: £93,336 — Authority: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 04 November 2024 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED, work with a reported value of £93,336, issued by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED in United Kingdom.

Sector: Healthcare

This award is classified under Healthcare. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.