Contract Details
UK Health Security Agency has awarded a call-off contract under Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 (Lot 2 Cloud Software) for the provision of Egress cloud security services. The contract provides Egress Protect, Egress High Assurance, Egress Workspace and Secure Hosted Cloud Storage services for an initial period of 12 months commencing 31 August 2026, with an option to extend for up to a further 12 months. The maximum potential contract value is £561,660 excluding VAT
Scope of Works
This contract has been awarded to Softcat plc by UK Health Security Agency in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £561,600 and falls under the Healthcare sector.
About This Award
This contract award was published on 28 August 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to Softcat plc, work with a reported value of £561,600, issued by UK Health Security Agency in United Kingdom.
Sector: Healthcare
This award is classified under Healthcare. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.
ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.