Contract Details

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP469 2026-08-26 (0900) Bury St Edmunds - PLOT @ Buck House, Nacton (4 seats) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 on 26/08/2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 on 25/08/2026 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to All Day Cars by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £11,020 and falls under the Transport sector.

Contract awarded to All Day Cars — Value: £11,020 — Authority: Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 01 September 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to All Day Cars, work with a reported value of £11,020, issued by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in United Kingdom.

Sector: Transport

This award is classified under Transport. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.