Contract Details

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QBE088 09:00 2026-09-01 Brandon to West Suffolk College (Minden House), Bury St Edmunds - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:00 2026-09-01. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 09:00 2026-08-28 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 2031 -07-31

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to BSE TRAVEL LTD by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £161,500 and falls under the Transport sector.

Contract awarded to BSE TRAVEL LTD — Value: £161,500 — Authority: Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 01 September 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to BSE TRAVEL LTD, work with a reported value of £161,500, issued by Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport in United Kingdom.

Sector: Transport

This award is classified under Transport. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.