Contract Details

Maintenance contracts for the period of 01.08.2026 - 31/07/2027 for trust i-stat analysers Please complete and return statement of agreement attached. NHS terms and conditions apply. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA359250. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA359250 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Scope of Works

This contract has been awarded to Abbott Diagnostics by University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust in the United Kingdom. The contract is valued at £22,334 and falls under the Healthcare sector.

Contract awarded to Abbott Diagnostics — Value: £22,334 — Authority: University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.

About This Award

This contract award was published on 20 July 2026 via Contracts Finder (UK). The contract has been awarded to Abbott Diagnostics, work with a reported value of £22,334, issued by University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust in United Kingdom.

Sector: Healthcare

This award is classified under Healthcare. ContractAwarded.com tracks procurement awards across all major sectors, sourcing data daily from official UK and EU government portals, trade publications and global news feeds.

ℹ️ If any information in this article is inaccurate, please report it here or email hello@contractawarded.com.